Athletics
Teams & Rosters

Team Picker

  • Basketball - Boys Varsity

    2023 - 2024
    Head Coach: Andrew Blazar

Schedule

Basketball - Boys Varsity

Home
Scrimmage
Versus
James River High School
Playing Fields - Estes Athletic Center
Neutral

Sleepy Thompson

League
Versus
St. Mary's Ryken
Loss 50-61
St. Stephens St. Agnes Upper School
Neutral

Sleepy Thompson

League
Versus
Carmel School
Win 63-58
St. Stephens St. Agnes Upper School
Away

Sleepy Thompson

League
Versus
St. Christopher's School
Loss 46-67
St. Stephen and St. Agnes School
Home
League
Versus
Catholic High School
Loss 66-77
Playing Fields - Estes Athletic Center
Home

Dale Travis Invitational

League
Versus
Banner Christian School
Win 89-62
Playing Fields - Estes Athletic Center
Home

Dale Travis Invitational

League
Versus
Carmel School
Win 83-79
Playing Fields - Estes Athletic Center
Away
League
Versus
Saint John Paul the Great
Win 70-66
Saint John Paul the Great
Home
League
Versus
Cape Henry Collegiate School
Win 65-46
Playing Fields - Estes Athletic Center
Neutral

Highland Springs Invitational

League
Versus
Norfolk Collegiate School
Loss 61-66
Highland Springs High School
Neutral

Highland Springs Invitiational

League
Versus
Southern Maryland Christian Academy
Win 59-51
Highland Springs High School
Away

Highland Springs Invitational

League
Versus
Edison High School
Win 56-53
Highland Springs High School
Away
League
Versus
Steward School
Loss 60-68
Home
League
Versus
Virginia Episcopal School
Win 75-40
Playing Fields - Estes Athletic Center
Away
League
Versus
Fork Union Military Academy
Win 88-40
Fork Union Military Academy
Away
League
Versus
St. Christopher's School
Loss 50-73
St. Christopher's
Home
Rescheduled
League
Versus
Woodberry Forest School
Win 64-57
Home
League
Versus
Collegiate School
Win 69-64
Playing Fields - Estes Athletic Center
Home
League
Versus
Benedictine High School
Loss 58-66
Playing Fields - Estes Athletic Center
Home
League
Versus
Life Christian Academy
Win 68-47
Playing Fields - Estes Athletic Center
Home
League
Versus
St. Anne's-Belfield School
Loss 69-84
Playing Fields - Estes Athletic Center
Away
League
Versus
Woodberry Forest School
Win 64-57
Woodberry Forest School
Away
League
Versus
Collegiate School
Win 72-55
Collegiate Main Campus
Home
League
Versus
Fork Union Military Academy
Win 77-61
Playing Fields - Estes Athletic Center
Home
League
Versus
St. Christopher's School
Loss 53-65
Playing Fields - Estes Athletic Center
Home
League
Versus
Woodberry Forest School
Win 59-53
Playing Fields - Estes Athletic Center
Away
League
Versus
Benedictine High School
Loss 61-68
Benedictine High School - Abbey
Away
League
St. Anne's-Belfield School - Lower School Campus
Home
Tournament

VPL Quarterfinals

League
Versus
Fork Union Military Academy
Playing Fields - Estes Athletic Center
Away

VPL Semifinal

League
Versus
St. Christopher's School
St. Christopher's
Neutral

VPL Championship

League
Away
Playoff

VISAA First Round

League
Versus
Catholic High School
Catholic High School

Printable Roster

Print
#
Name
Position
Graduating Year
Height
Weight
Home Town

Statistics

Overall Statistics
W L T %
15 10 0 60

Coaches

  • Photo of Andrew Blazar
    Head Coach Andrew Blazar
  • Assistant Coach Jerron Athey
  • Photo of Torey Burston
    Assistant Coach Torey Burston
    (301) 263-3423
  • Assistant Coach Jarhon Giddings