1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 1
  2. 3

    Student Leadership Inductions

    Morning Meeting
    Contact: Betsy Reid

    Advisee Meeting

    Advisor's room
    Contact: Laura Weiler

    Latin Club meeting

    B-1
    Contact: Nikki Carroll

    Natural Forensics Club

    S-5
    Contact: Dylan Norvell

    P.A.L.M. organization meeting

    B-2
    Contact: Cheri Bradby

    SOCK club meeting

    C-3
    Contact: Morgan Norge

    Yoga and Meditation Club

    S-4
    Contact: Alice Phillips and Amy Chaplin
  3. 4

    8th grade Goochland Cares community service field trip

    Goochland Cares
    Contact: Laura Weiler

    Book Club

    D-4
    Contact: Francis Decker

    Culinary Club

    Estes kitchen
    Contact: Alice Phillips

    French Club meeting

    B-3
    Contact: Julie Urena

    Model UN meeting

    D-5
    Contact: Sarah McDermott

    Yearbook club meeting

    D-1
    Contact: Stefanie Jochman

    IB History HL/SL p1 & p2 Exam

    Speight Alumni Room
  4. 5

    IB History HL p3 Exam

    Speight Alumni Room

    Ceramics 1, Class 5 to VMFA

    VMFA, Richmond, VA

    Drawing 2 to VMFA

    Richmond, VA

    Battle of the Brains meeting

    S-2
    Contact: Pauline Crowling

    Dance Club

    Aux Gym
    Contact: Anne Hurt

    Fishing Club meeting

    M2
    Contact: Lee Huss

    Model UN meeting

    D-5
    Contact: Sarah McDermott

    AP Statistics Exam

    AUX Gym

    IB ESS SL p1 Exam

    Speight Alumni Room
  5. 6

    AP US History Exam

    AUX Gym

    IB ESS SL p2 Exam

    Speight Alumni Room

    Art Club meeting

    Art room (PAC)
    Contact: Molly Sanyour

    IB Math Analysis p1 Exam

    Speight Alumni Room
  6. 7
  1. 8
  2. 9

    IB Math Analysis p2 Exam

    Speight Alumni Room

    IB Economics HL p1 Exam

    Speight Alumni Room
  3. 10

    IB Economics HL P2 & p3 Exam

    Speight Alumni Room

    Movie Club

    B-4
    Contact: Rachel Behrens

    Natural Forensics Club

    S-5
    Contact: Dylan Norvell

    IB Latin HL/SL p2 Exam

    Speight Alumni Room

    Boys Lacrosse Senior Night

    Student Commons
  4. 11

    Yearbook club meeting

    D-1
    Contact: Stefanie Jochman

    IB Biology HL/SL p1 & p2 Exam

    Speight Alumni Room

    Spring Visual Arts Show

    Perkinson Art Center
    Contact: Amy Chaplin

    Titan Closet Open

    Spring Fine Arts Concert

    Perkins Art Center
  5. 12

    IB English Lit HL p1 Exam

    Speight Alumni Room

    Titan Society Party

    Wright House
    Contact: Anne Hurt
  6. 13

    IB Geography HL p1 Exam

    Speight Alumni Room

    IB Global Politics HL p2 Exam

    Speight Alumni Room

    JV Baseball End-of-Year Celebration

    Wright House

    Baseball Senior Night

    Student Commons
  7. 14
  1. 15
  2. 16

    IB Geography HL/SL p2 & p3 Exam

    Speight Alumni Room

    IB Spanish HL/SL p1 & p2 Reading Exam

    Speight Alumni Room

    France Trip Parent Meeting

    Student Commons
    Contact: Maria Bartz
  3. 17

    IB Spanish P2 Listening Exam

    Speight Alumni Room

    Natural Forensics Club

    S-5
    Contact: Dylan Norvell

    French (IB & 4/4H) to Les Crepes

    Cary Street, Richmond
    Contact: Julie Urena
  4. 18

    Model UN meeting

    D-5
    Contact: Sarah McDermott

    Yearbook club meeting

    D-1
    Contact: Stefanie Jochman

    IB Chemistry SL P1 & p2 Exam

    Speight Alumni Room

    Rising IB Junior Parent Meeting

    Theater
  5. 19

    Debate Club meeting

    B-4
    Contact: Rachel Behrens

    IB meeting

    M-4
    Contact: Marti Truman

    Battle of the Brains meeting

    S-2
    Contact: Pauline Crowling

    Outdoor Sports Club Spikeball Tournament

    baseball field
    Contact: Dylan Norvell

    Advisory Board Luncheon

    Wright House
    Contact: Anne Hurt

    IB French HL/SL p1 & p2 Reading Exam

    Speight Alumni Room

    Track Team Get-Together

    Student Commons
  6. 20

    IB French P2 Listening Exam

    Speight Alumni Room

    Outdoor Sports Club Spikeball tournament

    baseball field
    Contact: Dylan Norvell
  1. 22

    Girls Soccer End-of-Year Celebration

    Wright House (outside)
  2. 23

    Athletic Physicals

    Estes Athletic Center

    Titan Closet Open

  3. 24

    Awards Ceremony

    Estes Athletic Center

    Titan Closet Open

  4. 25

    Language Exams

    Titan Closet Open

    Science Exams

  5. 27

    Baccalaureate

    Bon Air Baptist Church
  6. 28

    Graduation

  1. 29
  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 3
  5. 4

Trinity Episcopal School

3850 Pittaway Drive | Richmond, Virginia 23235 Phone: 804.272.5864 Fax: (804) 320-1362  Email: mail@trinityes.org