Athletics
Titan Athletics

Team Picker

  • Basketball - Boys Varsity

    2018 - 2019
    Head Coach: Richard Hamlin

Schedule

print
Away
Scrimmage
Versus
Hermitage High School
Hermitage High School
Away
Versus
Saint John Paul the Great
Win 84-65
Saint John Paul the Great
Home
Tournament
Invitational

20th Annual Travis Tournament

Non-League
Versus
Amelia County High School
Win 86-35
Playing Fields - Estes Athletic Center - Trinity - 0
Home
Tournament
Versus
The Carmel School
Win 74-43
Playing Fields - Estes Athletic Center - Trinity - 0
Home
Versus
Virginia Episcopal School
Win 66-60
Playing Fields - Estes Athletic Center - Trinity - 0
Away
Tournament
Invitational

Sleepy Thompson

Non-League
Versus
Maret School
Loss 47-69
St. Stephen and St. Agnes School
Away

Sleepy Thompson

League
Versus
Bishop Sullivan Catholic High School
Loss 63-76
St. Stephen and St. Agnes School
Away

Sleepy Thompson

League
Versus
T.C. Williams High School
Win 65-50
St. Stephen and St. Agnes School
Home
Tournament
Invitational

TDIT

Non-League
Versus
Huguenot High School
Loss 85-88
Playing Fields - Estes Athletic Center - Trinity - 0
Neutral
Tournament
Invitational

TDIT

Non-League
Versus
St. Christopher's School
Win 55-48
Hanover High School
Neutral
Tournament
Invitational

TDIT

Non-League
Versus
Douglas Freeman High School
Loss 70-67
Hanover High School
Away
Invitational

BCCC

Non-League
Versus
Arch Bishop Ryan School
Loss 52-59
Away
Invitational

BCCC

Non-League
Versus
Walsingham Academy
Win 72-59
Away
Invitational

BCCC

League
Versus
Potomac School
Loss 49-55
Home
League
Versus
St. Christopher's School
Win 77-53
Playing Fields - Estes Athletic Center - Trinity - 0
Away
Invitational

Chance Harman Memorial Classic

Non-League
Versus
Northside High School
Loss 60-61
Floyd County High School
Away
League
Versus
Fork Union Military Academy
Win 70-54
Fork Union Military Academy
Away
League
Versus
Woodberry Forest School
Win 59-43
Woodberry Forest School
Home
League
Versus
Collegiate School
Win 56-50
Playing Fields - Estes Athletic Center - Trinity - 0
Home
Versus
Benedictine High School
Win 80-55
Playing Fields - Estes Athletic Center - Trinity - 0
Home
Invitational

VA Challenge

Non-League
Versus
Flint Hill School
Loss 85-88
Playing Fields - Estes Athletic Center - Trinity - 0
Home
League
Versus
St. Anne's-Belfield School
Win 77-72
Playing Fields - Estes Athletic Center - Trinity - 0
Away
Cancelled
Versus
Miller School
Away
League
Versus
St. Christopher's School
Win 85-58
St. Christopher's
Home
League
Versus
Fork Union Military Academy
Win 106-52
Playing Fields - Estes Athletic Center - Trinity - 0
Neutral
Invitational

Coaches for the Cure

Non-League
Versus
Hopewell High School
Loss 54-57
Arthur Ashe Center
Home
League
Versus
Woodberry Forest School
Win 78-50
Woodberry Forest School
Away
League
Versus
Collegiate School
Loss 60-62
Collegiate Main Campus
Away
League
Versus
St. Anne's-Belfield School
Loss 59-64
St. Anne's-Belfield School - Lower School Campus
Away
Tournament

VPL Semis

League
Versus
St. Christopher's School
Win 65-55
St. Christopher's
Away
Tournament

VPL Finals

League
Versus
St. Anne's-Belfield School
Win 66-61
St. Christopher's
Home
Tournament
Playoff

VISAA State Tournament 1st Round

Non-League
Versus
Potomac School
Win 63-50
Playing Fields - Estes Athletic Center - Trinity - 0
Away

VISAA State Quarters

Non-League
Versus
Bishop O'Connell
Loss 71-93
Bishop O'Connell

Statistics

Overall Statistics
W L T %
19 12 0 61.3