Athletics
Teams & Rosters

Team Picker

  • Field Hockey - Varsity

    2018 - 2019
    Head Coach: Margie Snead

Roster

Coaches

Schedule

print
Home
Scrimmage
Versus
Clover Hill High School
Playing Fields - Upper Field - 3
Home
Scrimmage
Versus
Clover Hill High School
Playing Fields - Upper Field - 3
Away
Invitational

Clover Hill Jamboree

Non-League
River City Sportsplex
Home
Scrimmage
Versus
Powhatan High School
Playing Fields - Upper Field - 3
Away
Scrimmage
Versus
Walsingham Academy
Walsingham Academy
Home
Rescheduled
Versus
Saint John Paul the Great
Win 11-1
Playing Fields - Upper Field - 3
Home
Versus
Norfolk Collegiate School
Win 9-0
Playing Fields - Upper Field - 3
Home
Versus
Bishop Ireton
Win 10-o
Playing Fields - Upper Field - 3
Away
Invitational

Bulldog Invitational

Non-League
Versus
Westfield High School
Win 4-0
Westfield High School
Away
Invitational

Bulldog Invitational

Non-League
Versus
Madison High School
Win 5-0
Westfield High School
Neutral
Tournament
Invitational
Versus
Mountain View HS
Win 1-0
Westfield High School
Away
Cancelled
Versus
Covenant School
Covenant School
Away
Cancelled
Versus
Virginia Episcopal School
Virginia Episcopal School
Away
League
Versus
St. Gertrude School
Win 11-0
Outdoor Athletic Center
Home
League
Versus
St. Catherine's School
Win 2-0
Playing Fields - Upper Field - 3
Home
Versus
Saint John Paul the Great
Win 11-1
Playing Fields - Upper Field - 3
Home
Cancelled
Versus
Bishop Sullivan Catholic High School
Playing Fields - Upper Field - 3
Away
Versus
Norfolk Academy
Win 4-0
Norfolk Academy
Away
League
Versus
St. Anne's-Belfield School
Win 5-1
St. Anne's-Belfield School - Lower School Campus
Away
League
Versus
Collegiate School
Win 4-0
Collegiate Robins Campus
Away
Versus
Episcopal High School
Win 4-0
Episcopal High School
Home
Versus
Norfolk Academy
Win 3-0
Playing Fields - Upper Field - 3
Home
Cancelled
League
Versus
St. Gertrude School
Playing Fields - Upper Field - 3
Home
Versus
Cape Henry Collegiate School
Win 1-0
Playing Fields - Upper Field - 3
Home
League
Versus
Collegiate School
Win 4-2
Playing Fields - Upper Field - 3
Home
Versus
Tabb High School
Win 2-0
Playing Fields - Upper Field - 3
Neutral
Versus
Deep Run High School
Win 2-0
River City Sportsplex
Away
League
Versus
St. Catherine's School
Win 3-0
St. Catherine's Goochland Fields
Home
Tournament
Playoff

LIS Semi-Finals

League
Versus
St. Catherine's School
Win 2-0
Playing Fields - Upper Field - 3
Home
Tournament

LIS Finals

League
Versus
Collegiate School
Win 2-0
Playing Fields - Upper Field - 3
Home
Tournament
Playoff

VISAA State Tournament 1st Round

Non-League
Versus
Bishop Ireton
Win 5-0
River City Sportsplex
Neutral
Tournament
Playoff

VISAA State Semi-Finals

Non-League
Versus
Norfolk Academy
Win 2-0
Evergreen Sportsplex
Neutral
Tournament

VISAA State Finals

Non-League
Versus
Collegiate School
Win 3-0
Evergreen Sportsplex

Statistics

Overall Statistics
W L T %
23 0 0 100